Privacy Policy

This website ("Site") is owned and operated by Kamani Foods Private Limited, ("Kamani Foods"). Kamani Foods takes your privacy seriously. This Privacy Policy describes: -

By using this Site, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy as well as the Site Terms and Conditions. Kamani Foods may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Please check back periodically for up-to-date information about our privacy practices.

TERMS OF USE

Your use of this portal is also subject to the Terms of Use posted on this web- portal ("Terms of Use").

INFORMATION COVERED BY THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy covers the “Personal Information” we collect through our Sites.

“Personal Information” is information that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with you personally, either alone or in combination with other information available to us. Examples of Personal Information include your name, contact details, information you provide when you create an account or a personal profile on one of our Sites and information about the pages you have viewed and the path you have taken through our Sites.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We may collect Personal information on this Website voluntarily submitted by the user, including information we collect while performing business transactions and information we collect from other sources (as permitted by law) for the performance of a contract with you or where it is necessary for our legitimate interests of operating, protecting and improving our business.

Information collected directly

We may collect information from you directly when you provide us with personal information, e.g. when you register for prize draws or competitions, sign up to receive information, use applications, buy a product or service from us, fill out a survey, or make a comment or enquiry. The following are examples of information we may collect directly:

Information collected automatically

We (and third party service providers acting on our behalf) may use cookies and other tools (such as web analytic tools, pixel tags, web beacon, JavaScript etc) to automatically collect information about you when you use this website or Kamani Foods Sites, subject to the terms of this Privacy Notice and applicable data laws and regulations. The types of information collected automatically may include but not limited to such as below:

HOW WE USE THIS INFORMATION

Personal information collected from data subjects listed in this portal will only be kept in order to conduct the required business, and for as long as the requirement was deemed at the time of data collection. The information collected may be used for the following activities:

ACCESS TO INFORMATION BY RELEVANT PERSONS

All personal information must be accurate, complete, and relevant for the business purposes of collection of such information, and necessary only to facilitate those purposes. Your access to and use of this web-portal and its contents (the "Portal") is subject to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, and all applicable laws. By accessing and using this Portal, you (the "User" or "you") accept and agree to these without any limitation or qualification.

INFORMATION SHARING

We share personal information within Kamani Foods, and externally only as described below:

INFORMATION SECURITY

We have implemented appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and help prevent unauthorized access to your information and to maintain data security. These safeguards take into account the sensitivity of the information that we collect, process and store and the current state of technology. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the Personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it.

We assume no liability or responsibility for disclosure of your information due to errors in transmission, unauthorized third-party access, or other causes beyond our control. You play an important role in keeping your personal information secure. You should not share your username, password, or other security information for your account with anyone. If we receive instructions using your username and password, we will consider that you have authorized the instructions.

The Services may contain links to third-party websites. Your use of these features may result in the collection, processing or sharing of information about you, depending on the feature. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites or services which may be linked on our services. We do not endorse or make any representations about third-party websites or services. Our Privacy Policy does not cover the information you choose to provide to or that is collected by these third parties. We strongly encourage you to read such third parties' privacy policies.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY NOTICE

We will post changes to this privacy notice and update the effective date when this Privacy Policy is updated. We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications. Continued use of website, following notice of such changes shall indicate your acknowledgement of such changes and agreement to be bound by the terms and conditions of such changes.

CONTACT US

If you have questions, concerns or grievance regarding Kamani Foods’s privacy practices, please contact the Grievance Officer. The Grievance Officer shall respond to valid information requests and complaints within the statutory timeframe.

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Company Address: ONE BKC, C wing, 810, Bandra Kura Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai 400 051, Maharashtra Email address: [email protected] Contact telephone number:[from: 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM from Monday to Friday except Public, National & Festival Holidays]

CONSENT

I acknowledge and agree to the terms contained in this data privacy notice, which shall be effective for the entire duration of my relationship with Kamani Foods as a user of this website and until Kamani Foods retains records of the captured Personal information as specified above.

By using Kamani Foods owned site, you are consenting to the relevant Kamani Foods group companies collecting, using, and disclosing your Personal information in accordance with this Privacy Notice. If you do not agree to the collection, use and disclosure of your Personal information in this way, you are free not to use this website or otherwise provide Kamani Foods with your Personal information.

BUY NOW
BUY RISO NOW